Thursday , September 20 2018
Home / Fishing Venues / River Medway - Wateringbury Railway Station

River Medway - Wateringbury Railway Station

Yalding, England ME18 6AB, GB
Venue Type:
Fishery
Fishery Species:
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach
Lucks Lane, Paddock Wood, TN12 6PA, Kent, United Kingdom 4.11 mi
Lucks Lane Lake is a one acre square shaped lak...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
larkfieldcomplex.jpg
26 Springfield Road, Aylesford, ME20 6, Kent, United Kingdom 4.73 mi
Larkfield Complex, also known as Leybourne are ...
Lake
Bream, Carp, Pike, Tench
Disabled Access
15 Perryfield Street, Maidstone, ME14 2, Kent, United Kingdom 4.87 mi
Maidstone Angling Centre has been trading exclu...
Fishery
Pearsons Green Road, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, TN12 6NY, Kent, United Kingdom 5.06 mi
Orchard Lakes is located in Paddock Wood, Kent....
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Dace, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
3 Elm Lane, Tonbridge, TN11 0, Kent, United Kingdom 5.2 mi
Fish Hall Lakes consist of two small lakes that...
Fishery
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
monklakes.jpg
Monk Lakes, Staplehurst Road, Marden, Kent, TN12 9BS 5.36 mi
Monk Lakes is a 20-acre fishery off the A229 ju...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Roach, Tench
Disabled Access, Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
B2162, Tonbridge, TN12 9PL, Kent, United Kingdom 5.97 mi
New Claygate Lakes has recently had a change in...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Dace, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Gedges Hill, Matfield, TN12 7, Kent, United Kingdom 6.29 mi
01892 83273001892 832730
Lake noted for Bream, Carp, Perch, Roach and Te...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Disabled Access
185 Ashford Road, Bearsted, ME14 4, Kent, United Kingdom 6.9 mi
Majors Lakes is a coarse fishing syndicate situ...
Fishery
Barbel, Carp, Chub, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
3 Elm Lane, Tonbridge, TN 0, Kent, United Kingdom 6.96 mi
0258 880990258 88099
Three acre day ticket lake and much more water ...
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
17a Priory Road, Tonbridge, TN9 2, Kent, United Kingdom 7.54 mi
01732 35245001732 352450
Fishery
62 Holland Road, Chatham, ME5 9, Medway, United Kingdom 8.13 mi
01634 31151101634 311511
Fishery
Spelmonden Road, Tonbridge, TN12 8EL, Kent, United Kingdom 8.23 mi
Elphicks Fisheries have 7 lakes available for d...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Dace, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
B262, Tonbridge, TN2 9PL, Kent, United Kingdom 8.35 mi
Billingham is a very shallow, long, elipse shap...
Fishery
Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 3, Kent, United Kingdom 8.84 mi
Blackton Reservoir was built in 896 at an altit...
Fishery
Trout
Free Parking, Disabled Access
haysdenlake.gif
Tonbridge By Pass, Tonbridge, TN11 9, Kent, United Kingdom 8.95 mi
Haysden Lake belongs to Tonbridge & Distric...
Lake
Bream, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Street, Tonbridge, Tonbridge, TN11 0, Kent, United Kingdom 8.95 mi
Ballast Pit is one of the oldest Tonbridge &...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
A21, Lamberhurst, TN3 8, Kent, United Kingdom 9.05 mi
Peaceful setting of Lamberhurst Lakes consists ...
Fishery
Carp, Carp
Free Parking
Frittenden, Kent, Frittenden, TN17 2, Kent, United Kingdom 10.06 mi
Burnt Wood Lake belongs to the Cranbrook and Di...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
37 Luton High Street, Chatham, ME5 7, Medway, United Kingdom 10.27 mi
Just Baits was established in 2004 and is locat...
Fishery
Pilgrims Lakes, Harrietsham, ME17,, Kent, United Kingdom 11.03 mi
Harrietsham Lake is a beautiful, small lake sit...
Fishery
Carp, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Unit 8a, Spectrum Business Centre, Rochester, ME2 4, Medway, United Kingdom 11.43 mi
16347246661634724666
Fishery
85 Station Road, Gillingham, ME8 7, Medway, United Kingdom 11.66 mi
Swattenden Lane, Cranbrook, TN17 3, Kent, United Kingdom 11.9 mi
Hartley Lands Farm Fishery is an excellent pict...
Fishery
Bream, Chub, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
168 Chesterfield Drive, Riverhead, TN13 2, Kent, United Kingdom 11.91 mi
Longford Small Lake is located off Chevening Ro...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Sham Farm, Tunbridge Wells, TN3 9JA, Kent, United Kingdom 13.91 mi
Chalybeate Springs – the original source ...
Fishery
Trout, Trout
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets
11-13 Queen Street, Gravesend, DA12 2EQ, Kent, United Kingdom 14.06 mi
01474 35544001474 355440
Dolphin Angling Centre provide a selection of b...
Fishery
Withyham Road, Hartfield, TN7 4, East Sussex, United Kingdom 14.89 mi
This fishery is controlled by Central Associati...
Fishery
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Skinners Lane, Skinners Farm, Edenbridge, TN8 6, Kent, United Kingdom 15.43 mi
01883 71637701883 716377
A stretch of the upper River Eden near Edenbrid...
Fishery
Bream, Chub, Perch, Pike, Roach
Mill Hill, Edenbridge, TN8 5, Kent, United Kingdom 15.95 mi
River Eden – Gabriels Farm is located on the st...
Fishery
Chub, Dace, Perch, Pike, Roach
Burrows Lane, Rochester, ME3 9, Medway, United Kingdom 16.81 mi
Working in conjunction with The Environment Age...
Fishery
Carp, Chub, Eel, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Burrows Lane, Rochester, ME3 9, Medway, United Kingdom 16.81 mi
Stoke lakes are situated between farmland and t...
Fishery
Free Parking
Old Surrenden Manor Road, Bethersden, Ashford, TN26 3DF, Kent, United Kingdom 17.06 mi
Surrenden Lakes is a coarse fishing venue locat...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Chub, Dace, Perch, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
Sittingbourne, ME9 9BU, Kent, United Kingdom 17.09 mi
Bax Farm Fishery, located in Tongue, Kent, is s...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets
Sittingbourne, ME9 9BU, Kent, United Kingdom 17.09 mi
01747 82246601747 822466
Culvers farm fishery consists of two lakes; one...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Roach, Tench
Treblers Road, Crowborough, TN6 3, East Sussex, United Kingdom 17.31 mi
06 223 827806 223 8278
The pond is near Iron Bridge, it is a site of B...
Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
Treblers Road, Crowborough, TN6 3, East Sussex, United Kingdom 17.31 mi
Scaland Wood belongs to Crowborough & Distr...
Fishery
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Pains Hill, Oxted, RH8 0, Surrey, United Kingdom 17.5 mi
River fishing available on the River Barle cost...
Fishery
Pains Hill, Oxted, RH8 0, Surrey, United Kingdom 17.5 mi
01883 71637701883 716377
Bouthurst Farm Pond is of reasonable size at ju...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Roach
Free Parking
Bethersden Road, Ashford, TN26 3, Kent, United Kingdom 18.13 mi
01233 86014201233 860142
At Shirkoak Farm they have built ,5 acres of br...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Disabled Access
Front Road, Ashford, TN26 3SA, Kent, United Kingdom 18.82 mi
Woodchurch Trout Fishery consists of two rain-f...
Fishery
Trout, Trout
Free Parking, Toilets
59 Blendon Road, Bexley, DA5 , Kent, United Kingdom 19.17 mi
Marazion Angling club has been going some 30 ye...
Bream, Carp, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
72 Bucksford Lane, Ashford, TN23 4, Kent, United Kingdom 19.34 mi
Singleton Lake is a man-made lake stocked with ...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
95 Danson Road, London, DA6 8, Kent, United Kingdom 19.51 mi
Danson park has some fantastic fishing faciliti...
Fishery
Bream, Pike, Roach, Tench
Boat, Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Aveley, RM15 4, Thurrock, United Kingdom 19.57 mi
Aveley Lake is a mature 35 acre gravel pit in E...
Fishery
Carp, Carp
Free Parking
7 Monnow Road, Aveley, RM15 4RS, Thurrock, United Kingdom 19.65 mi
Kennington Park Angling Club was formed in Sept...
Fishery
Free Parking
Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9, Thurrock, United Kingdom 19.74 mi
01708 477834 or 01268 52014401708 477834 or 01268 520144
Cobblers Mead Lake is a 5-acre gravel pit in Co...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Eel, Pike, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
74 Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN, Essex, United Kingdom 19.75 mi
Jimmy’s Lake is a four acre coarse fisher...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets
Nicholas Road, Ashford, TN24 9, Kent, United Kingdom 19.76 mi
07931 21124307931 211243
Eureka Fisheries consists of a small lake (190m...
Fishery
Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Bridge Road, Sheerness, ME12,, Kent, United Kingdom 19.87 mi
Stonnes Fishing Lakes are considered one of the...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Romford Road, Aveley, RM15 4, Thurrock, United Kingdom 20.09 mi
KPAC leases two lakes on the Kennington Park co...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Dace, Eel, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Romford Road, Aveley, RM5 4, Thurrock, United Kingdom 20.17 mi
Masons Lake is a large 60 peg still water that ...
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
Eastbourne Road, Blindley Heath, RH7 6, Surrey, United Kingdom 20.96 mi
Beaver Fishery offers two specimen lakes with c...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Waterside Farm, Dumfries, DG2 9RZ, Dumfriesshire, United Kingdom 21.07 mi
Alderneuk fishery is located in Waterside Farm ...
Fishery
Trout, Trout
Free Parking, Toilets
Steeds Lane, Ashford, TN26,, Kent, United Kingdom 21.13 mi
01233 62015001233 620150
Hookstead Lake is a still coarse water which is...
Fishery
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Off A272 near Buxted, Uckfield, TN22 4, East Sussex, United Kingdom 21.48 mi
01825 73296401825 732964
Fishery
Carp, Tench
Disabled Access
Berwick Pond Road, Rainham, RM3 9EJ, Essex, United Kingdom 21.52 mi
Loggies Lake was dug and stocked in 2004 and ha...
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Eel, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Boat, Free Parking, Shop, Toilets, Disabled Access
Berwick Pond Road, Rainham, RM13 9EJ, Essex, United Kingdom 21.68 mi
The Slips is currently a day ticket water of ar...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach
Free Parking, Toilets
Berwick Pond Road, Rainham, RM13 9EJ, Essex, United Kingdom 21.68 mi
The Dell is the newest water on the complex, it...
Fishery
Carp, Carp
Free Parking
Berwick Pond Road, Rainham, RM13 9EJ, Essex, United Kingdom 21.68 mi
Berwick Ponds is a well established syndicate w...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Pike
Free Parking
Harwood Hall Lane, Upminster, RM14 2, Essex, United Kingdom 22.06 mi
Harwood Hall known locally as Parklands is loca...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Coldharbour Lane, Iden, TN31 7, East Sussex, United Kingdom 22.06 mi
01797 23024101797 230241
Iden Wood Fisheries is a well establised fisher...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
443 Bromley Road, Bromley, BR 4PH, Greater London, United Kingdom 22.48 mi
0454 2382760454 238276
Lower Killcot Farm is one acre lake. Open all y...
Carp, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
St Marys Lane, Thurrock , RM4 3PB , Essex , United Kingdom 22.69 mi
The Llyn Clywedog is a man made reservoir forme...
Trout
Boat, Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Chapel Lane, South Benfleet, SS7 2, Essex, United Kingdom 22.72 mi
Please be aware that this pool is private for t...
Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
A30, bENFLEET, Essex, United Kingdom 22.85 mi
Lynnsport Lake is a Disabled Access friendly ve...
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Old Vicarage Close, Horam, TN21 0, East Sussex, United Kingdom 22.89 mi
Horam Manor Farm is a family run fishery on par...
Fishery
Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Tench
Bed & Breakfast, Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Green Hill, SE18, Woolwich, London, United Kingdom 23.15 mi
The Dell Lake is located in Woolwich in the for...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
moatlake.jpg
Basildon, SS14 2, Essex, United Kingdom 23.38 mi
It consists of a moated island of approximately...
Lake
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
212a High Street, Uckfield, TN22 1DA, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.42 mi
Barnes Angling & Game Centre Ltd used to be...
Other
Street, Canterbury, ME13 7, Kent, United Kingdom 23.48 mi
Mid Kent Fisheries provide some of the best car...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Powdermill Lane, Battle, TN33 0, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.5 mi
Herescombe Fishery has four Lakes, 3 course &am...
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
Powdermill Lane, Battle, TN33 0, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.5 mi
Broomham Pond belongs to the Hastings Bexhill &...
Fishery
Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
Tanyard Lane, Uckfield, TN22 3, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.57 mi
Tanyard Fishery consists of 7 Lakes which are s...
Fishery
Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Mill Lane, Chilham, CT4 8, Kent, United Kingdom 23.69 mi
Chilham Lake was the first lake to be opened by...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Mill Lane, Chilham, CT4 8, Kent, United Kingdom 23.69 mi
05 443 368205 443 3682
Mill Farm Lake is a single small egg shaped lak...
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Parks-Angling-Club.jpg
25 Manchester Drive, Leigh on Sea, SS9 3HP, Essex, United Kingdom 23.71 mi
07752 12592307752 125923
The Parks Angling Club currently control the fi...
Fishery
Free Parking
Udimore Road, Udimore, TN3 6, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.74 mi
Three well stocked ponds. This water is affecte...
Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
Chilham Water Mill, Mill Lane, Chilham, CT4 8, Kent, United Kingdom 23.75 mi
Chilham Lake was the first lake to be opened by...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Daws Heath Road, Benfleet, SS7 2TA, Essex, United Kingdom 23.82 mi
The lake is well established picturesque and is...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
Foxlands Lane, Dagenham, RM10 8, Essex, United Kingdom 23.94 mi
At roughly one and a half acres this lake has b...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
35 Skinners Lane, Catsfield, TN33 9, East Sussex, United Kingdom 23.96 mi
Normanhurst Lake is under the wing of Hastings ...
Fishery
Chub, Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Eastbrookend Country Park, Dagenham Road, Rush Green, RM7 0SS, Essex, United Kingdom 24.26 mi
These two adjoining lakes are stream-fed, and h...
Fishery
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Tollgate Road, London, E6 3, London, United Kingdom 24.88 mi
Damhead fishery historically consisted of two p...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Thruxted Lane, Chartham, CT4 7, Kent, United Kingdom 24.92 mi
Chartham and District Angling Society was forme...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Thruxted Lane, Chartham, CT4 7, Kent, United Kingdom 24.92 mi
Lower Bruckland Trout Fishery in Devon offers a...
Free Parking
A27, Windmill Hill, Windmill Hill, BN27 4, East Sussex, United Kingdom 24.94 mi
Docklow Pools is possibly the oldest fishery in...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
PO Box 2061, Rayleigh, SS6 9WQ, Essex, United Kingdom 25 mi
Nash Tackle is the fishing worlds most highly r...
Fishery
brickfarm.JPG
A271, Windmill Hill, Windmill Hill, BN27 4, East Sussex, United Kingdom 25.02 mi
Brick Farm Lakes is a trout fishery open to the...
Fishery
Trout
Free Parking
kennellanefishery.jpg
Kennel Lane, Billericay, CM11 2, Essex, United Kingdom 25.39 mi
Approximately 1.25 acres of reed fringed lake i...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Old Hollow, Crawley, RH10 4TA, West Sussex, United Kingdom 25.41 mi
Woodpeckers Fishery is located off Old Hallow n...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets, Disabled Access
Pound Hill, Crawley, RH10 3, West Sussex, United Kingdom 25.45 mi
Milton Mount Lake is a very good venue for comm...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Lucas Shadwell Way, Rye Harbour, TN31 7, East Sussex, United Kingdom 25.53 mi
There are 4 lakes between Hastings and Rye know...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
Rye, Rye Harbour, Rye Harbour, TN31 7, East Sussex, United Kingdom 25.92 mi
Saunders Gravel Pit belongs to Clive Vale Angli...
Fishery
Bream, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
McCalmont Drive, Rayleigh, SS6 9, Essex, United Kingdom 26.51 mi
01268 781556 or 0771 430173101268 781556 or 0771 4301731
Crouch Valley Fishery is situated near Rayleigh...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
IMG_1410[23586].jpg
Rutherford Way, Crawley, RH10 9RD, West Sussex, United Kingdom 26.6 mi
The BIGGEST tackle shop in West Sussex with ove...
Other
Cafe, Disabled Access, Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
4 Mill Lane, Rochford, SS4 2, Essex, United Kingdom 26.73 mi
Mill Lane Fishery is located at the Mill Lane o...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
117 Reigate Hill, Reigate, RH2 9RP, Surrey, United Kingdom 27.11 mi
The Bridge House Hotel has something for everyo...
Fishery
Bed & Breakfast, Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
27 Grays Way, Canterbury, CT1 3, Kent, United Kingdom 27.15 mi
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Chub
Disabled Access
Cinder Hill, Lewes, BN8 4, East Sussex, United Kingdom 27.16 mi
Wildings Lakes is a stillwater fishery belongs ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Harold Road & Githa Road, Hastings, TN35 5, East Sussex, United Kingdom 27.2 mi
Clive Vale Angling Club was founded in Hastings...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Noak Hill Equestrian Centre, Romford, RM3 7LD, Essex, United Kingdom 27.22 mi
Small water in an equestrian centre, probably h...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Street, Hastings, TN34 2, East Sussex, United Kingdom 27.52 mi
Harmers Pond belongs to the Hastings Bexhill &a...
Fishery
Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Bordehill Ln, Haywards Heath, RH16 1XP, West Sussex, United Kingdom 27.56 mi
Borde Hill runs a private fishing syndicate on ...
Fishery
Carp, Chub, Perch, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
3 Tyler Hill Road, Blean, CT2 9, Kent, United Kingdom 27.71 mi
Blean Angling is a fishing tackle shop located ...
Fishery
Doctor Johnson Avenue, Tooting, SW17 8, London, United Kingdom 28.07 mi
020 8871 6347 or 020 8871 6000020 8871 6347 or 020 8871 6000
The lakes on Tooting Bec Common are easy to acc...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Barcombe, BN8 5BY, East Sussex, United Kingdom 28.1 mi
A couple of restrictions, no keepnets, no boili...
Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Saltmarsh Lane, Hailsham, Hailsham, BN27 2, East Sussex, United Kingdom 28.17 mi
Falkenvil Fishery is situated in the heart of E...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Roach
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Saltmarsh Lane, Hailsham, Hailsham, BN27 2, East Sussex, United Kingdom 28.17 mi
MEadow Lane Lake is a coarse fishing venue loca...
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Barcombe Mills Road, Barcombe, BN8 5, East Sussex, United Kingdom 28.17 mi
The river and streams surrounded by the circuit...
Fishery
Barbel, Carp, Chub, Pike, Roach
Free Parking
Street, Haywards Heath, Haywards Heath, RH16,, West Sussex, United Kingdom 28.23 mi
Balcombe Lake is a 10 acre lake set to the nort...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Hackington Rd, Canterbury, CT2 9NG, Kent, United Kingdom 28.39 mi
01227 76057401227 760574
Tyler Hill fishery is located on the Hackington...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Glynleigh Road, Hankham, BN24 5, East Sussex, United Kingdom 28.84 mi
Glyndley Old Quarry is a still water course, si...
Fishery
Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Vine Lands, Lydd, TN29 9, Kent, United Kingdom 28.84 mi
Dug in the 1990’s Mid Kent took over the ...
Fishery
Carp
Free Parking, Disabled Access
53 Sturry Road, Canterbury, CT1,, Kent, United Kingdom 28.89 mi
01227 47842101227 478421
Fishery
dungenesslongpits.jpg
Dungeness Road, Lydd, TN29 9, Kent, United Kingdom 29.16 mi
Fishery
Bream, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd
Galloways Road, Lydd, Lydd, TN29 9, Kent, United Kingdom 29.29 mi
Heron’s Park is a family run business offering ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
hanningfieldres.jpg
Middlemead, West Hanningfield, Chelmsford CM2 8UT, UK 29.33 mi
As one of the premier trout fisheries in the UK...
Reservoir
Trout
Boat, Disabled Access, Free Parking, Toilets
Mansfield Farm, close to Broad Oak Road, Broad Oak, CT2 0QJ, Kent, United Kingdom 29.78 mi
0749 67060749 6706
Parkside, London, SW9 5, London, United Kingdom 29.82 mi
Premier Coarse Fishery just half a mile from Pa...
Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Bag Lane, Fryerning, CM4 0, Essex, United Kingdom 29.87 mi
The Flood Park is located in Haverhill and the ...
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Bag Lane, Fryerning, CM4 0, Essex, United Kingdom 29.87 mi
07932733008 or 07846 52063407932733008 or 07846 520634
THIS VENUE IS CLOSED! Situated in the picturesq...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Gudgeon
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Whitfeld Lane, Hamsey, BN8 5, East Sussex, United Kingdom 30.13 mi
River Ouse is part of the Hassocks & Distri...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Dace, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
birketthallfarmres.jpg
Main Road, Woodham Ferrers, CM3 8, Essex, United Kingdom 30.42 mi
Birkett Hall Farm Reservoir is situated in Wood...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Tench
Free Parking
Calcott Hill, Sturry, CT3 4, Kent, United Kingdom 30.51 mi
01227 71026301227 710263
Longshaw Fishery is a coarse fishing venue situ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
The Drove, Fordwich, CT2 0, Kent, United Kingdom 30.62 mi
Fishing is fly only. The Trout Pool is open for...
Fishery
Free Parking, Disabled Access
1 Dymchurch Road, Hythe, CT21 6LB, Kent, United Kingdom 30.72 mi
01303 26633401303 266334
Fishery
9 Cliffe High Street, Lewes, BN7 2, East Sussex, United Kingdom 31.01 mi
12734732071273473207
Fishery
Canterbury Road, Herne Common, CT6 7, Kent, United Kingdom 31.01 mi
01227 71117701227 711177
Fishery
Parkside, London, SW19 5, London, United Kingdom 31.08 mi
There are a number of ponds on Wimbledon Common...
Fishery
Free Parking
Near Ripe, Ripe, BN8 6, East Sussex, United Kingdom 31.15 mi
Open to all. Regular monthly meetings, full mat...
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Folders Lane, Burgess Hill, RH15 0DR, West Sussex, United Kingdom 31.25 mi
Wintons Fishery is located near Burgess Hill in...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets
4 Westbere Lane, Westbere, CT2 0, Kent, United Kingdom 31.27 mi
Westbere Lake belongs to Mid Kent Fisheries and...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Epsom Road, Ashtead, KT21,, Surrey, United Kingdom 31.45 mi
Ashtead Park Pond is two and a half acre pond t...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Pike, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Abridge, CM16 7, Essex, United Kingdom 32.3 mi
Garnish Hall is Becmain Angling Societies newes...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Gudgeon, Roach, Rudd
Free Parking
danburytroutlake.jpg
Sporehams Lane, Danbury, CM3 4, Essex, United Kingdom 32.42 mi
Fly fishing only is available at this 1’/...
Reservoir
Trout
Barons Lane, Purleigh, CM3 6, Essex, United Kingdom 32.55 mi
Resembling a truncated section of canal this sm...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
211 Seaside, Eastbourne, BN227NP, East Sussex, United Kingdom 32.65 mi
01323 73138801323 731388
Fishery
Earls Path, Loughton, IG0, Essex, United Kingdom 32.78 mi
02380 2826002380 28260
Leominstead Trout Fishery is a 4 acre stream fe...
Trout
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets
menardscarpo.jpg
Hammerpond Road, Horsham, RH13 6PG, West Sussex, United Kingdom 33.1 mi
The 6 acre Specimen Lake is a carpers paradise ...
Fishery
Carp, Pike
Free Parking, Shop
Grand Parade, Eastbourne, BN21 3, East Sussex, United Kingdom 33.33 mi
01323 64832201323 648322
Fishery
Burnham Road, Southminster, CM0 7BJ, Essex, United Kingdom 33.42 mi
Oak Lakes Fisheries is a coarse fishing venue l...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
S Hill Park, London, NW3 2, London, United Kingdom 33.47 mi
6 of the ponds may be fished: Highgate Men̵...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Tench
Boat, Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Charlton Road, Edmonton, N9 8HN, London, United Kingdom 33.65 mi
Cat And Carp are an up and coming family run ca...
Fishery
Stour Valley Close, Canterbury, CT3 4, Kent, United Kingdom 33.77 mi
Haslar Marina is located near Gosport, between ...
Milton Street, Westcott, RH4 3, Surrey, United Kingdom 33.85 mi
The Berkeley Estate Fishing Syndicate fishes so...
Fishery
Chub, Dace, Perch
Free Parking
Willowside Cottages, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA, London, United Kingdom 33.92 mi
Willowside Fishing Lakes comprise of two well s...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Roach, Rudd
Bed & Breakfast, Free Parking, Toilets
Willowside Cottages, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA, London, United Kingdom 33.92 mi
Court Farm Fishing Lakes are based in Aldermast...
Fishery
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets
Spring Grove, Bookham, KT22 9, Surrey, United Kingdom 34.53 mi
Long Copse Top Pond is the largest of two ponds...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Upshire, Waltham Abbey, EN9 3, Essex, United Kingdom 34.69 mi
The main Lake has 33 pegs, all are concreted ap...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
0 Beach Street, Folkestone, CT20 3, Kent, United Kingdom 34.79 mi
0404 850236 or 07977 9404430404 850236 or 07977 940443
5 lakes approximately 2 acres in size stocked w...
Bream, Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
10 Beach Street, Folkestone, CT20 3, Kent, United Kingdom 34.8 mi
01303 22076301303 220763
Wide Range of Fresh and Frozen Baits always ava...
Fishery
Chestnut Avenue, Kingston upon Thames, TW11 0, London, United Kingdom 34.98 mi
0844 482 77770844 482 7777
Bushy Park contains a number of lakes of which ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Rudd
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Southminster Road, Asheldham, CM0 7, Essex, United Kingdom 35.05 mi
Asheldham Fishery is an old sandpit in a wooded...
Fishery
Carp, Chub, Carp, Eel, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Southminster Road, Asheldham, CM0 7, Essex, United Kingdom 35.05 mi
Halls Pit also known as the L-Shape Pit is pred...
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Tench
Free Parking
Birds Green, Fyfield, CM5 0FL, Essex, United Kingdom 35.43 mi
Birds Green fishery is located near Fyfield in ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets
Highbridge Street, Waltham Abbey, EN9 , Essex, United Kingdom 35.95 mi
01964 6234001964 62340
Corrie pond is situated near Withersea in east ...
Fishery
Barbel, Bleak, Bream, Carp, Chub, Crucian Carp, Dace, Eel, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets
Crouchmans Farm Road, Chelmsford, CM9 6, Essex, United Kingdom 36.16 mi
Cants Mere at 3 acres is mainly a Carp Fishery ...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Perch, Rudd
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Lower Farm Road, Effingham Junction, KT24 5, Surrey, United Kingdom 36.4 mi
01932 86241001932 862410
Effingham Fly Fishers run a fishery with three ...
Fishery
Trout, Trout
Free Parking
Aimes Green, Waltham Abbey, EN9 2BJ, Essex, United Kingdom 36.53 mi
Lake John Fishery is one of the most reputable ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Blasford Hill, Chelmsford, CM3 3PL, Essex, United Kingdom 36.85 mi
Blasford Hill Fishery is a privately owned day ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Whitehawk Road, Brighton, BN2 5, Brighton and Hove, United Kingdom 37.03 mi
Hamer Warren is at Alderholt. The lake is stock...
Trout
Free Parking
Chigborough Road, Heybridge Basin, CM9 4RE, Essex, United Kingdom 37.04 mi
Leatherhead & District Angling Society was ...
thefolly.jpg
Chelmsford, CM3 3, Essex, United Kingdom 37.16 mi
The Folly is a mixed fishery stocked with small...
Fishery
Carp, Pike
Free Parking
Wickham Bishops Road, Hatfield Peverel, CM8 3, Essex, United Kingdom 37.73 mi
Bovington,has been operated as a fishery by CAP...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Cheshunt Wash, Cheshunt, EN8 0LU, Herts, United Kingdom 38.1 mi
Ashley is a mature gravel pit of approximately,...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Cheshunt Wash, Cheshunt, EN8 0LU, Herts, United Kingdom 38.1 mi
Apperley Pools are two (formerly clay Pits) clo...
Fishery
Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Felix Lane, Shepperton, TW17 8, Surrey, United Kingdom 38.22 mi
Ashmere Fisheries is 18 miles from Central Lond...
Fishery
Trout
Free Parking, Shop, Toilets, Disabled Access
Hall Road, Great Totham, CM9 8, Essex, United Kingdom 38.31 mi
A picturesque mature 65 year old gravel pit of ...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Eel, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Ash Road (A257), Sandwich, CT3 2DA, Kent, United Kingdom 38.41 mi
The Fishery is situated in a quiet, peaceful co...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Chapel Road, Barns Green, RH13 0PR, West Sussex, United Kingdom 38.53 mi
There are now four coarse fishing waters at Sum...
Fishery
Barbel, Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Bed & Breakfast, Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Tolleshunt D'Arcy Road, Tolleshunt DArcy, CM9 8, Essex, United Kingdom 39.16 mi
Beckingham Hall Farm Reservoir is a coarse fish...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Little Braxted Lane, Witham, CM8 3EX, Essex, United Kingdom 39.86 mi
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery is located in t...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Gudgeon, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Little Braxted Lane, Witham, CM8 3EW, Essex, United Kingdom 39.86 mi
The Willows was dug out in 1972 and was complet...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Chub, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Toilets, Disabled Access
Little Braxted Lane, Witham, CM8 3EX, Essex, United Kingdom 39.86 mi
2736220027362200
Fishery
Unit 3, Alland Grange Lane, Ramsgate, CT12 5, Kent, United Kingdom 39.87 mi
01843 82610001843 826100
Selective Baits in Ramsgate – Kent sells ...
Fishery
Admirals Walk Lane, Hoddesdon, EN11 8, Herts, United Kingdom 39.91 mi
Admirals Walk is a 25 acre open gravel pit with...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Eel, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking
hazelcopse.jpg
Knowle Lane, Rudgwick, RH12 3AF, Surrey, United Kingdom 40.35 mi
01403 82287801403 822878
Hazel Copse Trout Fishery is 3.5 acres in size ...
Fishery
Salmon, Trout
Cafe, Disabled Access, Free Parking, Toilets
Church Lane, Little Leighs, CM3,, Essex, United Kingdom 40.5 mi
Seabrook’s reservoir is a well establishe...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Church Lane, Little Leighs, CM3 , Essex, United Kingdom 40.5 mi
Lyng Pit is a coarse fishing venue located near...
Bream, Carp, Crucian Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking
Marsh Lane, Sholden, CT14 0, Kent, United Kingdom 41.35 mi
Cottington Lakes Fishery is a coarse fishery lo...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Bed & Breakfast, Free Parking, Shop, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
Swift Close, Waltham Abbey, SG12 8, Essex, United Kingdom 41.48 mi
At just over four acres in size this mature gra...
Fishery
Carp, Carp, Perch, Roach, Rudd, Tench
Free Parking, Disabled Access
Halfpenny Lane, Chilworth, GU4 8, Surrey, United Kingdom 41.54 mi
Off Blacksmith Lane in Chilworth, Powder Mills ...
Fishery
Trout, Trout
Free Parking
795 Field End Road, Ruislip, HA4 0QL, Middlesex, United Kingdom 41.78 mi
Fishermans Cabin is a fishing tackle shop locat...
Fishery
Thorpe Road, Chertsey, KT16 9EJ, Surrey, United Kingdom 42.05 mi
The Fishery is situated in Chertsey, Surrey and...
Fishery
Bream, Carp, Carp, Eel, Perch, Pike, Roach, Tench
Free Parking, Cafe, Toilets, Disabled Access
26 Dover Road, Deal, CT14 7JW, Kent, United Kingdom 42.26 mi
01304 38985901304 389859
John’s Fishing Tackle occupies a prominen...
Fishery
33 Beach Street, Deal, CT14 6HY, Kent, United Kingdom 42.35 mi
01304 37401301304 374013